Our Alumni

Hebrew College alumni are Jewish leaders and lifelong learners all over the world. Learn more

300,000 – Jews Worldwide Reached by Hebrew College Ordained Rabbis

Our rabbinical alumni serve as congregational rabbis in affiliated and independent congregations, Hillel rabbis and executive directors, hospital chaplains and organizational innovators.

90,000 – Students in the past Two Years Educated by Hebrew College Graduate Education alumni.

Our graduate education alumni are heads of day schools, directors of religious schools, teachers, curriculum experts, and tutors for congregations and organizations across the country.

18,000 – Individuals Served by Hebrew College Ordained Cantors

Our cantorial alumni bring leadership, music and spirituality to congregations the U.S., Canada and Singapore.

8,000 – Adult Learners Enriched by Hebrew College Programs

Alumni of our community learning programs have gone on to become rabbis, educators, lay leaders, and lifelong Jewish learners.

5,500 – Teens Inspired by Hebrew College Teen Learning Programs

Our Prozdor alumni attend top colleges and have gone on to leadership and lay positions in their Jewish communities across the U.S.

/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/

Rabbinical & Cantorial Alumni

  • Rabbi Rogerio Zingervitz Cukierman ’11 | Escola Eliezer Max | Rio de Janiero

  • Rabbi Adina Allen ’14 | The Jewish Studio Project | Berkeley
  • Rabbi Genevieve Greinetz ’22 | Peninsula Temple Beth El | San Mateo
  • Rabbi Stephanie Kennedy ’22 | Jewish Gateways | Albany
  • Rabbi Chaim Koritzinsky ’08 | Congregation Etz Chayim | Palo Alto
  • Rabbi Adam Lavitt ’12 | Jewish Studio Project | Berkeley
  • Rabbi SAM Luckey ’20 | Kehilla Community Synagogue | Piedmont
  • Rabbi Gray Myrseth ’17 | Kehilla Community Synagogue | Piedmont
  • Rabbi Frankie Sandmel ’22 | BASE Bay Area | Oakland
  • Rabbi Dena Trugman ’19 | UCLA Health, Santa Monica Medical Center | Santa Monica
  • Rabbi Josh Weisman ’18 | Temple Beth Sholom | San Leandro

  • Rabbi Rick Kline ’15 | Banff Mineral Springs Hospital | Banff, Alberta
  • Rabbi Matt Ponak ’20 | Mekorah Institute | Victoria, British Columbia

  • Rabbi Shamarya Gershon ’08 | Vaad Hakashrus of Fairfield County | New Haven
  • Rabbi Bekah Goldman ’16 | Farmington Valley Jewish Congregation-Emek Shalom | Simsbury
  • Rabbi Rachel Putterman ’20 | Trinity College | Hartford

  • Rabbi David Cohen-Henriquez ’09 | B’nai Israel Synagogue | Pensacola
  • Cantor Kim Singer ’09 | Temple Shir Shalom | Oviedo
  • Cantor Rachel Slusky ’20 | Temple Beth Torah Wellington | Wellington

  • Rabbi Jordan Braunig ’14 | Emory University Hillel | Atlanta

  • Rabbi Ezra Balser ’17 | BASE Loop | Chicago
  • Rabbi Sarah Mulhern ’17 | BASE Lincoln Park | Chicago
  • Rabbi Philip Sherman ’13 | Congregation B’nai Jehoshua Beth Elohim | Deerfield

  • Rabbi Brian Besser ’10 | Congregation Beth Shalom | Bloomington
  • Rabbi Hal Schevitz ’13 | Congregation Beth-El Zedeck | Indianapolis

  • Rabbi Minna Bromberg ’10 | Fat Torah | Jerusalem
  • Rabbi Lila Veissid ’11 | Israel Reform Movement | Jerusalem

  • Rabbi Elizabeth Bonney-Cohen ’18 | Hyman Brand Hebrew Academy | Overland Park

  • Cantor Kevin Margolius ’13 | Touro Synagogue | New Orleans

  • Cantor Beth Strassler ’17 | Congregation Etz Chaim | Portland

  • Rabbi Benjamin Barer ’18 | Charles E. Smith Jewish Day School | Rockville
  • Cantor Sarah Bolts ’16 | B’nai Israel Congregation | Rockville
  • Rabbi Tyler Dratch ’21 | Beth Am Synagogue | Baltimore
  • Rabbi Jeremy Fierstien ’11 | University of Maryland, Baltimore County | Baltimore
  • Cantor Hinda Labovitz ’14 | Ohr Kodesh Congregation | Chevy Chase
  • Rabbi Sarah Tasman ’12 | The Jewish Federation of Greater Washington | Silver Spring

  • Rabbi Leora Abelson ’17 | Nehar Shalom Community Synagogue | Jamaica Plain
  • Rabbi Alison Adler ’08 | Temple B’nai Abraham | Beverly
  • Cantor Elise Barber ’11 | Temple Beth El | Springfield
  • Rabbi Joel Baron ’14 | Hebrew SeniorLife | Canton
  • Rabbi Laura Bellows ’18 | Dayenu: A Jewish Call to Climate Action | Dorchester
  • Rabbi Tiferet Berenbaum ’13 | Temple Beth Zion | Brookline
  • Rav Hazzan Aliza Berger ’17 | Temple Emanuel | Newton
  • Rabbi Dan Berman ’10 | Temple Reyim | Newton
  • Rabbi Sam Blumberg ’21 | Temple Beth Am | Framingham
  • Rabbi Josh Breindel ’09 | Congregation Beth El | Sudbury
  • Rabbi Oksana Chapman ’09 | Temple Emmanuel of Chelsea | Chelsea
  • Rabbi Shahar Colt ’16 | Congregation Ahavas Achim | Westfield
  • Rabbi Getzel Davis ’13 | Harvard University | Cambridge
  • Rabbi Israel de la Piedra ’13 | AccentCare | Norwood
  • Rabbi Jevin Eagle ’19 | Boston University Hillel | Boston
  • Rabbi Judi Ehrlich ’08 | NewBridge on the Charles, Hebrew SeniorLife | Dedham
  • Rabbi Batya Ellinoy ’22 | Temple Beth Elohim | Wellesley
  • Rabbi Aaron Fine ’09 | University of Massachusetts at Amherst Hillel | Amherst
  • Rabbi Giulia Fleishman ’22 | 2Life Communities | Brighton
  • Cantor DJ Fortine ’22 | Temple Beth Shalom of Needham | Needham
  • Rabbi David Finkelstein ’14 | Temple Beth Israel | Waltham
  • Rabbi Lev Friedman ’18 | Community Rabbi | Waban
  • Rabbi Shoshana Friedman ’14 | Hebrew College | Newton Centre
  • Rabbi Dena Glasgow ’21 | Gann Academy | Waltham
  • Rabbi Hillel Greene ’14 | Gann Academy | Waltham
  • Cantor Maayan Harel ’19 | Temple Beth David of the South Shore | Canton
  • Rabbi Janie Hodgetts ’09 | St. Elizabeth Medical Center & Dana Farber Cancer Institute at St. Elizabeth Medical Center | Brighton
  • Rabbi Cantor Idan Irelander ’09 | Congregation Ahavat Olam | North Andover
  • Rabbi Eliana Jacobowitz ’10 | Temple B’nai Brith | Somerville
  • Rabbi Suzie Jacobson ’15 | Temple Israel | Boston
  • Rabbi Randy Kafka ’08 | Temple Kol Tikvah | Sharon
  • Rabbi Gita Karasov ’20 | Hebrew College | Newton
  • Rabbi Rachel Kaplan ’21 | Hebrew SeniorLife | Dedham
  • Cantor Becky Khitrik ’14 | Temple Sinai of Sharon | Sharon
  • Rabbi Daniel Klein ’10 | Hebrew College | Newton
  • Rabbi Marjorie Klein Ronkin ’11 | Essex County Community Organization | Lynn
  • Cantor Lisa Kipen-Hershenson ’14 | Congregation Beth Shalom of the Blue Hills | Milton
  • Rabbi Talia Laster ’22 | Boston’s Jewish Community Day School | Watertown
  • Rabbi Elie Lehmann ’17 | Hadar, Boston | Cambridge
  • Rabbi Noam Lerman ’20 | Lab/Shul, Smith College | Northampton
  • Rabbi Jessica Lowenthal ’19 | Temple Beth Shalom | Melrose
  • Rabbi Amalia Mark ’21 | Mayyim Hayyim Living Waters Community Mikvah | Newton
  • Cantor Michael McCloskey ’07 | Temple Emeth | Chestnut Hill
  • Rabbi Sara Meirowitz ’13 | Gann Academy | Waltham
  • Rabbi Margot Meitner ’14 | Community Rabbi | Jamaica Plain
  • Rabbi Mimi Micner ’20 | Temple Beth Torah | Holliston
  • Rabbi Jim Morgan ’08 | Hebrew SeniorLife | Brookline
  • Rabbi Suzanne Offit ’09 | Community Rabbi | Newton
  • Rabbi Allison Poirier ’19 | Temple Beth Sholom | Framingham
  • Rabbi Shayna Rhodes ’08 | Hebrew College | Newton
  • Rabbi Cantor Ken Richmond ’21 | Temple Israel | Natick
  • Cantor Jeri Robins ’13 | Beth El Temple Center | Belmont
  • Rabbi Shani Rosenbaum ’21 | Hebrew College | Newton Centre
  • Rabbi Dick Rudnick ’11 | The Jewish Health Care Center | Worcester
  • Rabbi Sonia Saltzman ’08 | Community Rabbi | Newton
  • Rabbi Ma’ayan Sands ’16 | Temple B’nai Shalom | Braintree
  • Rabbi Stephanie Sanger-Miller ’19 | Brandeis University Hillel | Waltham
  • Cantor Nancy Sargon ’08 | Spaulding Rehab Network, Boston | Cambridge
  • Rabbi Jordan Schuster ’18 | Hebrew College | Newton Centre
  • Rabbi Shira Shazeer ’10 | Gann Academy | Waltham
  • Rabbi Becky Silverstein ’14 | Trans Halakhah Project, SVARA | Jamaica Plain
  • Cantor Linda Sue Sohn ’11 | Temple Aliyah | Needham
  • Rabbi Talia Stein ’20 | Temple Sinai | Brookline
  • Rabbi Jamie Stolper ’21 | Temple Emanuel | Newton Centre
  • Rabbi Mona Strick ’19 | Beth Israel Deaconess Medical Center | Boston
  • Cantor Lynn Torgove ’12 | Hebrew College | Newton Centre
  • Rabbi Rebecca Weinstein ’18 | The Solomon Schechter Day School | Newton
  • Rabbi Ora Weiss ’15 | Community Rabbi | Newton Centre
  • Rabbi David Winship ’17 | Temple Beth David of the South Shore | Canton
  • Cantor David Wolff ’20 | Temple Beth Am | Framingham

  • Rabbi Alana Alpert ’14 | Detroit Jews for Justice / Congregation T’chiyah | Oak Park
  • Rabbi Joel Goldstein ’19 | Yashrut & Based in Ann Arbor | Ann Arbor
  • Rabbi Lisa Stella ’14 | University of Michigan | Ann Arbor

  • Rabbi Joey Glick ’22 | Shir Tikvah Congregation | Minneapolis
  • Rabbi Justin Held ’21 | University of Minnesota Hillel & Herzel Camp | Minneapolis
  • Rabbi Emma Kippley-Ogman ’10 | Macalester College | St. Paul
  • Rabbi Arielle Lekach-Rosenberg ’17 | Shir Tikvah | Minneapolis
  • Rabbi Tamar Magill-Grimm ’10 | Beth Jacob Congregation | Mendota Heights

  • Cantor Marc Stober ’21 | Temple Israel of Manchester | Manchester

  • Rabbi Sara Blumenthal ’22 | Congregation Agudath Israel | Caldwell
  • Rabbi Eric Cohen ’12 | Flemington Jewish Community Center | Flemington
  • Rabbi Max Edwards ’21 | Temple B’nai Abraham | Livingston
  • Cantor Shana Onigman ’07 | Morristown Jewish Center Beit Yisrael | Morristown
  • Rabbi Hannah Orden ’10 | Congregation Beth Hatikvah | Summitt
  • Cantor Jana Schachter ’21 | Lions Gate Senior Living Center | Voorhees
  • Cantor Risa Wallach ’15 | Temple Beth-El | Hillsborough

  • Rabbi Julia Appel ’11 | CLAL | New York
  • Rabbi Ayalon Eliach ’18 | Lippman Kanfer Foundation for Living Torah | Brooklyn
  • David Joslin`22 | Temple Beth Israel | Plattsburgh
  • Rabbi Avi Killip ’14 | Hadar Institute | New York
  • Rabbi Jessica Lenza ’15 | Community Rabbi | New York
  • Rabbi Bryan Mann ’18 | Vassar College | Arlington
  • Rabbi Lev Meirowitz Nelson ’13 | Truah:  The Rabbinic Call for Human Rights | New York
  • Rabbi Sarah Noyovitz ’20 | Woodstock Jewish Congregation | Woodstock
  • Rabbi Michael Silbert ’12 | Temple Beth David | Rochester
  • Rabbi Becca Weintraub ’20 | B’nai Jeshurun | New York
  • Rabbi Yael Werber ’22 | Congregation Beit Simchat Torah | New York

  • Rabbi Elyssa Austerklein ’11 | Ivrim Jews Without Borders | Akron
  • Rabbi Scott Roland ’13 | Congregation Shaarey Tikvah | Beachwood
  • Rabbi Micah Shapiro ’17 | Musican-in-Residence (remote) at Mishkan Chicago | Chicago, IL
  • Rabbi Stephen Slater ’18 | Congregation Agudas Achim | Bexley

  • Rabbi Phil Bressler ’18 | Beit Am – Mid-Willamette Valley Jewish Community | Corvallis
  • Rabbi Eli Herb ’16 | Temple Beth Sholom | Salem
  • Rabbi Alyson Solomon ’09 | Temple Beth Israel | Eugene

  • Cantor Jenn Boyle ’20 | Beth Am Israel | Penn Valley
  • Rabbi Misha Clebaner ’19 | University of Pennsylvania Hillel | Philadelphia
  • Rabbi Nate DeGroot ’16 | The Shalom Center | Philadelphia
  • Rabbi Ari Lev Fornari ’14 | Kol Tzedek Synagogue | Philadelphia
  • Rabbi Jessica Goldberg ’20 | Bucknell University | Lewisburg
  • Rabbi Mónica Gomery ’17 | Kol Tzedek Synagogue | Philadelphia
  • Cantor Julie Newman ’17 | Tiferet | Wexford
  • Cantor Jessica Woolf Silverberg ‘21 | Interim Cantor | Penn Valley

  • Rabbi Steven Jablow ’15 | Bryant University Hillel | Smithfield

  • Rabbi Michael Cohen ’08 | The Legacy Senior Communities | Dallas
  • Cantor Monica O’Desky ’18 | Temple Rodef Sholom | Waco

  • Rabbi David Fainsilber ’14 | Jewish Community of Greater Stowe | Stowe

 

  • Cantor Dara Rosenblatt ’18 | Temple Beth-El | Richmond

  • Rabbi Yosef Berman ’10 | The New Synagogue Project
  • Rabbi Daniel Schaefer ’18 | Georgetown University
  • Rabbi Avi Strausberg ’15 | Hadar Institute
  • Rabbi Ilana Zietman ’19 | GatherDC

Where Hebrew College Education Graduates Are Working

  • David Derin, `16 | Abraham Joshua Heschel School, Northridge
  • Moshe Fisch `08 | Gideon Hausner Jewish Day School | Palo Alto
  • Sarah Hartman `19 | Jewish Community Federation of San Francisco, the Peninsula, Marin & Sonoma Counties| San Francisco
  • Emily JK Holtzman ’17 | Temple Beth Am | Los Angeles
  • Rabbi Adam Lavitt `12 | Jewish Studio Project | Berkeley
  • Sophie Needelman `18 | University of California San Diego Hillel, San Diego
  • Rabbi Stephanie Kennedy `22 | Rabbi Educator | Jewish Gateways | ALbany
  • Dorielle Parker`15 |Oakland Hebrew Day School | Oakland
  • Rabbi Frankie Sandmel `22 | Moishe House | San Francisco
  • Carina Rock`11 |San Diego Jewish Academy | San Diego
  • Aron Wolgel`09 | Jewish Community High School of the Bay | San Francisco

  • Seth Goldstein | Leo Baeck Day School | Ontario
  • Rabbi Richard Kline 15 | Bethany Senior Care | Calgary
  • Rabbi Matt Ponak ’20 | Congregation Emanu-El, Victoria | British Columbia
  • Jonah Potasznik`10 | Hebrew Foundation School | Quebec
  • Tema Smith`18 | Holy Blossom Temple | Toronto
  • David Wallach`16 | Herzliah School |Montreal

  • Ori Bieder`17 | Denver Jewish Day School | Denver
  • Brooke Fisher `20 | Congregation Nevei Kodesh | Boulder
  • Sarah Levy `10 | Denver Jewish Day School | Denver

  • Beth Pennamacoor ’17 | Temple Beit HaYam & Cantorial Soloist | Stuart
  • Cantor Rachel Slusky `20 | Temple Beth Torah | Wellington
  • Cantor Kim Singer `09 | Temple Shir Shalom | Oviedo

  • Drew Cohen`11 | Weber School, Atlanta
  • Ilan Weismark`13 | Davis Academy | Atlanta

  • Natan Anderson `17| Rochelle Zell Jewish High School | Chicago
  • Matthew Teitelman `22 | Luria | Oak Park
  • Rabbi Sarah Mulhern `17 |BASE Lincoln Park | Chicago
  • Rabbi Philip Sherman `13 | Congregation B’nai Jehoshua Beth Elohim | Deerfield

  • Rachel Shapiro Fink `08 | Journey Early Childhood Center |Tel Aviv

  • Rabbi Elizabeth Bonney-Cohen `18 | Hyman Brand Hebrew Academy |Overland Park

  • Cantor Kevin Margolius `13 | Touro Synagogue | New Orleans

  • Rabbi Benjamin Barer `18 | Charles E. Smith Jewish Day School | Rockville
  • Lisa Bodnizer “08 | Towson University Hillel | Baltimore
  • Rabbi Tyler Dratch `21 | Beth Am Synagogue | Baltimore
  • Julie Gordon`12 | Adat Shalom Reconstructionist Congregation | Bethesda
  • Orna Siegel ’16 | Charles E. Smith Jewish Day School | Rockville
  • Rabbi Sarah Tasman `12 | The Jewish Federation of Greater Washington | Baltimore

  • Cantor Beth Strassler `17 | Congregation Etz Chaim | Portland

  • Rabbi Tiferet Berenbaum `13 | Temple Beth Zion | Brookline
  • Roberta Bergstron`19, Temple Israel | Boston
  • Rabbi Getzel Davis `13 | Harvard University | Cambridge
  • Rabbi Batya Ellinoy `22 | Temple Beth Elohim | Wellesley
  • Rabbi Aaron Fine `09 | University of Massachusetts at Amherst Hillel | Amherst
  • Cantor Maayan Harel `19 | Temple Beth David of the South Shore | Canton
  • Rabbi Cantor Idan Irelander `09 | Congregation Ahavat Olam | North Andover
  • Rabbi Suzie Jacobson `15 | Temple Israel | Boston
  • Rabbi Marcie Kamerow `15 | Temple Sinai | Brookline
  • Rabbi Daniel Klein `10 | Hebrew College | Newton
  • Rabbi Margie Klein Ronkin `11 | Essex County Community Organization | Lynn
  • Rabbi Noam Lerman `20 | Lab/Shul, Smith College | Northhampton
  • Heidi Lovitz `22 | Shalom Learning | Westford
  • Cantor Michael McCloskey `07 | Temple Emeth | Chestnut Hill
  • Rabbi Jim Morgan `08 | Hebrew SeniorLife | Brookline
  • Jonah Peretz `18, | Jewish Community Day School of Boston | Watertown
  • Rabbi Allison Poirier `19 | Temple Beth Shalom | Framingham
  • Wilma Sack-Poyser `19 |Temple Aliyah | Needhman
  • Rebecca Redner `19 | Gateways: Access to Jewish Education | Newton
  • Cantor Jeri Robins `13 | Beth El Temple Center | Belmont
  • Devora Rohr “20 |  Congregation Dorshei Tzedek | West Newton
  • Emmeline Rosenberg `22 | Maimonides | Brookline
  • Rabbi Ma’ayan Sands `16 | Temple B’nai Shalom | Braintree
  • Andrea Shapiro `19 | Temple Emanuel | Newton
  • Talya Shalem `22 | Congregation Agudas Achin | Attleboro
  • Rabbi Shira Shazeer `22 | Gann Academy | Waltham
  • Cantor Linda Sue Sohn `11 | Temple Aliyah |} Needham
  • Rabbi Talia Stein `20 | Temple B’nai Shalom | Temple Sinai | Brookline
  • Rabbi Seth Wax `13 | Williams College | Williamstown
  • Rabbi Rebecca Weinstein `18 | The Solomon Schechter Day School | Newton
  • Stephanie Wolfe`19 | Temple Shalom Emeth | Burlington
  • Cantor David Wolff `20 | Temple Beth Am | Framingham

  • David Fain `11 |Hillel Day School | Farmington Hills
  • Ellie Farber `22 | Detriot Program and Partnerships Consulting | Detroit
  • Avi Spodek `13| Frankel Jewish Academy, West Bloomfield MI

  • Rabbi Justin Held `21 | University of Minnesota Hillel & Herzel Camp | Minneapolis

  • Alachua Nazarenko`18 | Goldring/Woldenberg Institute of Jewish Life | Brandon

  • Rina Mangurten `17| Saul Mirowitz Jewish Community School | St. Louis

  • Dale Rosenberg `19 | Congregation Ahavas Achim | Keene
  • Cantor Marc Stober `21 | Temple Israel of Manchester | Manchester

  • Rabbi Sarah Blumenthal `22 | Congregation Agudath Israel | Caldwell
  • Rabbi Max Edwards `21 | Temple B’nai Abraham | Livingston
  • Avi Mandel `18 | Ma’ayanot Yeshiva High School for Girls | Teaneck
  • Rabbi Shana Onigman `07 | Morristown Jewish Center Beit Yisrael | Morristown

  • Leah Beck `20 | Community Synagogue of Rye | Rye
  • Tamar Benus `16 |Ramaz School |New York
  • Esther DuBow `12 | Solomon Schecter School of of Long Island
  • Sarah Greenberg `13| Excelsior College | Albany
  • Dammara Hall `17 | Rodeph Sholom School | New York
  • Laura Marder `14 | Hannah Senesh Community Day School | Brooklyn
  • Amy Martin `11 | Central Synagogue | New York
  • Hannah Perlis `13 |Shefa School | New York
  • David Riemenschneider `10 | Abraham Joshua Heschel School | New York
  • Elana Rothenberg `18 |Solomon Schecter School of Manhattan| New York
  • Ari Weber `10 | Beit Rabban Day School | New York
  • Rabbi Rebecca Weintraub `20 | B’nai Jeshurun | New York

  • Rebecca Weiner `18 | Charolotte Jewish Preschool | Charlotte

  • Rabbi Elyssa Austerklein `11 | Ivrim Jews Without Borders | Akron
  • Brian Freedman 18, | Northern Hills Synagogue | Cincinnati
  • Rabbi Scott Roland `13 | Congregation Shaarey Tikvah | Beachwood
  • Elana Shilling Perlin `15 |Mandel School | Cleveland

  • Cantor Jenn Boyle `20 | Beth Am Israel | Penn Valley
  • Rabbi MIsha Clebaner `19 | University of Pennsylvania Hillel | Philadephia
  • Will Keller `12 |Jack Barrack Hebrew Academy |Philadelphia
  • Adam Mayer `14 |Kohelet Yeshiva High School | Philadelphia
  • Cantor Julie Newman `17 | Tiferet | Wexford

  • Joshua Berkowitz `19 | Central Congregational Church | Providence
  • Michelle Raskin `17 | Jewish Community Day School of Rhode Island | Providence

  • Arielle Levy `20 | Shalom Austin | Austin

  • Cantor Dara Rosenblatt `18 | Temple Beth-El | Richmond

  • Cara Abrams-Simonton `14 | Seattle Jewish Community School
  • Adam Josephs `17 | Northwest Yeshiva High School, Seattle

  • Shifra Kaufman Chelst`09, | Milton Gottesman Jewish Day School of the Nation’s Capital
  • Pamela Shapiro `19 | One Table
  • Rabbi Avi Strausberg `15 | Hadar Institute
  • Rabbi Ilana Zeitman `19 | Gather DC

Meet Our Alumni

BASE Rabbis Rabbis Ezra Balser, Elizabeth Bonney-Cohen, Sarah Mulhern, & Frankie Sandmel

Read more

Clergy Alumni Pairs Rabbi Mónica Gomery `17 & Rabbi Ari Lev Fornari `14

Read more

Charles E. Smith Jewish Day School in Washington, D.C. Orna Siegel, MJEd`16 Director of Enrollment and Tuition Assistance

Read Bio

Temple Emanuel, Newton, MA Rav- Hazzan Aliza Berger, Rab`17, Can`17

Read Bio

Ohr Kodesh Congregation, Chevy Chase, MD Cantor Hinda Tzvia Eisen Labovitz '14

Read Bio

The Jewish Community of Greater Stowe, VT. Rabbi David Fainsilber `14

Read more

Student, Syracuse University Sarah Winn, JTFGB`18 Jewish Teen Foundation of Greater Boston (JTFGB) 2018 Alumnus

Read Bio

Finding Rabbi Tiferet Berenbaum, Rab`13 Director of Congregational Learning and Programming at Temple Beth Zion

Read Bio

Alumna Michelle Black, Me'ah`14 Me'ah, Parenting Through a Jewish Lens, Open Circle Jewish Learning

Read Bio

High Holiday Leadership

Each year, Hebrew College faculty and alumni serve communities as spiritual leaders world-wide on the high holidays.

See where they serve